Unofficial Election Results
We have unofficial results for the 2024 Massachusetts Presidential Primary held on Tuesday, March 5.
Boston Presidential Primary March 2024
Last Updated: Thursday, March 7, 2024 - 06:01PM
Unofficial Results
State Committee Man First Suffolk District (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
82
of 83
| 98.80%
Candidates
Nicholas P. Collins
Votes: 10,407 | 98.45%
Write-In
Votes: 164 | 1.55%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
14,287 | 10,571 | 3,712 | 4 |
Ballots Cast: | 14,287 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 10,571 |
Undervotes: | 3,712 |
Overvotes: | 4 |
State Committee Man First Suffolk District (REP) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
82
of 83
| 98.80%
Candidates
Timothy J. Smyth, Jr.
Votes: 2,115 | 49.20%
Daniel K. Kelly
Votes: 2,103 | 48.92%
Write-In
Votes: 81 | 1.88%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
6,038 | 4,299 | 1,735 | 4 |
Ballots Cast: | 6,038 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 4,299 |
Undervotes: | 1,735 |
Overvotes: | 4 |
State Committee Man First Suffolk District (lib) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
82
of 83
| 98.80%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 27 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
143 | 27 | 116 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 143 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 27 |
Undervotes: | 116 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
State Committee Woman First Suffolk District (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
82
of 83
| 98.80%
Candidates
Claudia C. Pouravelis
Votes: 9,463 | 98.74%
Write-In
Votes: 121 | 1.26%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
14,287 | 9,584 | 4,701 | 2 |
Ballots Cast: | 14,287 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 9,584 |
Undervotes: | 4,701 |
Overvotes: | 2 |
State Committee Woman First Suffolk District (REP) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
82
of 83
| 98.80%
Candidates
Elizabeth H. Hinds-Ferrick
Votes: 2,341 | 59.42%
Lori Kauffman
Votes: 1,475 | 37.44%
Write-In
Votes: 124 | 3.15%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
6,038 | 3,940 | 2,093 | 5 |
Ballots Cast: | 6,038 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 3,940 |
Undervotes: | 2,093 |
Overvotes: | 5 |
State Committee Woman First Suffolk District (lib) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
82
of 83
| 98.80%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 30 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
143 | 30 | 113 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 143 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 30 |
Undervotes: | 113 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
State Committee Man Second Suffolk District (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
73
of 73
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 2,128 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
14,252 | 2,128 | 12,124 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 14,252 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 2,128 |
Undervotes: | 12,124 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
State Committee Man Second Suffolk District (REP) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
73
of 73
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 225 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,550 | 225 | 1,325 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,550 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 225 |
Undervotes: | 1,325 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
State Committee Man Second Suffolk District (lib) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
73
of 73
| 100.00%
Candidates
Kevin Christopher Reed
Votes: 60 | 92.31%
Write-In
Votes: 5 | 7.69%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
100 | 65 | 35 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 100 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 65 |
Undervotes: | 35 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
State Committee Woman Second Suffolk District (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
73
of 73
| 100.00%
Candidates
Alisa R. Drayton
Votes: 8,884 | 98.68%
Write-In
Votes: 119 | 1.32%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
14,252 | 9,003 | 5,237 | 12 |
Ballots Cast: | 14,252 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 9,003 |
Undervotes: | 5,237 |
Overvotes: | 12 |
State Committee Woman Second Suffolk District (REP) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
73
of 73
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 180 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,550 | 180 | 1,370 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,550 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 180 |
Undervotes: | 1,370 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
State Committee Woman Second Suffolk District (lib) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
73
of 73
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 27 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
100 | 27 | 73 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 100 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 27 |
Undervotes: | 73 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
State Committee Man Third Suffolk District (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
37
of 37
| 100.00%
Candidates
Juan Pablo Jaramillo
Votes: 4,541 | 98.46%
Write-In
Votes: 71 | 1.54%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
6,953 | 4,612 | 2,332 | 9 |
Ballots Cast: | 6,953 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 4,612 |
Undervotes: | 2,332 |
Overvotes: | 9 |
State Committee Man Third Suffolk District (REP) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
37
of 37
| 100.00%
Candidates
Paul J. Ronukaitus
Votes: 1,161 | 50.19%
Talen John Carvalho
Votes: 1,097 | 47.43%
Write-In
Votes: 55 | 2.38%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
3,527 | 2,313 | 1,213 | 1 |
Ballots Cast: | 3,527 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 2,313 |
Undervotes: | 1,213 |
Overvotes: | 1 |
State Committee Man Third Suffolk District (lib) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
37
of 37
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 21 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
80 | 21 | 59 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 80 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 21 |
Undervotes: | 59 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
State Committee Woman Third Suffolk District (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
37
of 37
| 100.00%
Candidates
Gabriela Gigi Coletta
Votes: 5,010 | 98.66%
Write-In
Votes: 68 | 1.34%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
6,953 | 5,078 | 1,875 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 6,953 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 5,078 |
Undervotes: | 1,875 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
State Committee Woman Third Suffolk District (REP) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
37
of 37
| 100.00%
Candidates
Vera E. Carducci
Votes: 940 | 41.85%
Rachel Miselman
Votes: 639 | 28.45%
Jeannamarie Tamas
Votes: 614 | 27.34%
Write-In
Votes: 53 | 2.36%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
3,527 | 2,246 | 1,279 | 2 |
Ballots Cast: | 3,527 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 2,246 |
Undervotes: | 1,279 |
Overvotes: | 2 |
State Committee Woman Third Suffolk District (lib) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
37
of 37
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 19 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
80 | 19 | 61 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 80 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 19 |
Undervotes: | 61 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
State Committee Man Middlesex & Suffolk District (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
8
of 8
| 100.00%
Candidates
Brian J. Corr
Votes: 1,184 | 99.50%
Write-In
Votes: 6 | 0.50%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,870 | 1,190 | 680 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,870 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 1,190 |
Undervotes: | 680 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
State Committee Man Middlesex & Suffolk District (REP) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
8
of 8
| 100.00%
Candidates
Todd B. Taylor
Votes: 381 | 51.63%
John David Olds
Votes: 349 | 47.29%
Write-In
Votes: 8 | 1.08%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,085 | 738 | 347 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,085 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 738 |
Undervotes: | 347 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
State Committee Man Middlesex & Suffolk District (lib) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
8
of 8
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 3 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
9 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 9 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 3 |
Undervotes: | 6 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
State Committee Woman Middlesex & Suffolk District (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
8
of 8
| 100.00%
Candidates
Henrietta Jane Davis
Votes: 496 | 36.96%
Olivia Anne Walsh
Votes: 441 | 32.86%
Danielle Susan Allen
Votes: 392 | 29.21%
Write-In
Votes: 13 | 0.97%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,870 | 1,342 | 528 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,870 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 1,342 |
Undervotes: | 528 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
State Committee Woman Middlesex & Suffolk District (REP) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
8
of 8
| 100.00%
Candidates
Regina M. Taylor
Votes: 568 | 97.59%
Write-In
Votes: 14 | 2.41%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,085 | 582 | 503 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,085 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 582 |
Undervotes: | 503 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
State Committee Woman Middlesex & Suffolk District (lib) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
8
of 8
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 3 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
9 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 9 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 3 |
Undervotes: | 6 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
State Committee Man Norfolk & Suffolk District (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
39
of 39
| 100.00%
Candidates
Walter Francis McDonough
Votes: 6,744 | 98.48%
Write-In
Votes: 104 | 1.52%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
10,862 | 6,848 | 4,008 | 6 |
Ballots Cast: | 10,862 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 6,848 |
Undervotes: | 4,008 |
Overvotes: | 6 |
State Committee Man Norfolk & Suffolk District (REP) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
39
of 39
| 100.00%
Candidates
Thomas Lee Ricketts
Votes: 1,799 | 60.53%
John T. Hasenjaeger
Votes: 1,119 | 37.65%
Write-In
Votes: 54 | 1.82%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
4,542 | 2,972 | 1,566 | 4 |
Ballots Cast: | 4,542 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 2,972 |
Undervotes: | 1,566 |
Overvotes: | 4 |
State Committee Man Norfolk & Suffolk District (lib) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
39
of 39
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 9 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
64 | 9 | 55 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 64 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 9 |
Undervotes: | 55 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
State Committee Woman Norfolk & Suffolk District (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
39
of 39
| 100.00%
Candidates
Bridget Simmons Murphy
Votes: 6,983 | 98.74%
Write-In
Votes: 89 | 1.26%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
10,862 | 7,072 | 3,789 | 1 |
Ballots Cast: | 10,862 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 7,072 |
Undervotes: | 3,789 |
Overvotes: | 1 |
State Committee Woman Norfolk & Suffolk District (REP) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
39
of 39
| 100.00%
Candidates
Kristina Kaye Karpovich
Votes: 1,633 | 55.13%
Lynne Roberts
Votes: 1,279 | 43.18%
Write-In
Votes: 50 | 1.69%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
4,542 | 2,962 | 1,578 | 2 |
Ballots Cast: | 4,542 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 2,962 |
Undervotes: | 1,578 |
Overvotes: | 2 |
State Committee Woman Norfolk & Suffolk District (lib) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
39
of 39
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 10 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
64 | 10 | 54 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 64 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 10 |
Undervotes: | 54 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
State Committee Man Suffolk & Middlesex District (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
35
of 35
| 100.00%
Candidates
Steven C. Owens
Votes: 4,533 | 98.87%
Write-In
Votes: 52 | 1.13%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
6,317 | 4,585 | 1,724 | 8 |
Ballots Cast: | 6,317 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 4,585 |
Undervotes: | 1,724 |
Overvotes: | 8 |
State Committee Man Suffolk & Middlesex District (REP) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
35
of 35
| 100.00%
Candidates
Daniel Hickey
Votes: 868 | 68.89%
John T. Umina
Votes: 346 | 27.46%
Write-In
Votes: 46 | 3.65%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,886 | 1,260 | 625 | 1 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,886 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 1,260 |
Undervotes: | 625 |
Overvotes: | 1 |
State Committee Man Suffolk & Middlesex District (lib) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
35
of 35
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 6 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
65 | 6 | 59 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 65 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 6 |
Undervotes: | 59 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
State Committee Woman Suffolk & Middlesex District (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
35
of 35
| 100.00%
Candidates
Jessica Nahigian
Votes: 4,593 | 99.07%
Write-In
Votes: 43 | 0.93%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
6,317 | 4,636 | 1,678 | 3 |
Ballots Cast: | 6,317 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 4,636 |
Undervotes: | 1,678 |
Overvotes: | 3 |
State Committee Woman Suffolk & Middlesex District (REP) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
35
of 35
| 100.00%
Candidates
Eva M. Webster
Votes: 777 | 61.76%
Catherine A. Umina
Votes: 440 | 34.98%
Write-In
Votes: 41 | 3.26%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,886 | 1,258 | 627 | 1 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,886 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 1,258 |
Undervotes: | 627 |
Overvotes: | 1 |
State Committee Woman Suffolk & Middlesex District (lib) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
35
of 35
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 11 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
65 | 11 | 54 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 65 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 11 |
Undervotes: | 54 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Presidential Preference (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
274
of 275
| 99.64%
Candidates
Joseph R. Biden
Votes: 41,300 | 76.96%
No Preference
Votes: 7,551 | 14.07%
Dean Phillips
Votes: 2,295 | 4.28%
Marianne Williamson
Votes: 1,540 | 2.87%
Write-In
Votes: 978 | 1.82%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
54,541 | 53,664 | 831 | 46 |
Ballots Cast: | 54,541 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 53,664 |
Undervotes: | 831 |
Overvotes: | 46 |
Presidential Preference (REP) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
274
of 275
| 99.64%
Candidates
Donald J. Trump
Votes: 9,525 | 51.26%
Nikki Haley
Votes: 8,338 | 44.87%
No Preference
Votes: 193 | 1.04%
Chris Christie
Votes: 188 | 1.01%
Ron Desantis
Votes: 110 | 0.59%
Write-In
Votes: 96 | 0.52%
Vivek Ramaswamy
Votes: 81 | 0.44%
Asa Hutchinson
Votes: 26 | 0.14%
Ryan Binkley
Votes: 24 | 0.13%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
18,628 | 18,581 | 38 | 9 |
Ballots Cast: | 18,628 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 18,581 |
Undervotes: | 38 |
Overvotes: | 9 |
Presidential Preference (lib) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
274
of 275
| 99.64%
Candidates
No Preference
Votes: 160 | 36.61%
Write-In
Votes: 75 | 17.16%
Chase Russell Oliver
Votes: 69 | 15.79%
Jacob George Hornberger
Votes: 59 | 13.50%
Michael D. Rectenwald
Votes: 30 | 6.86%
Michael Ter Maat
Votes: 24 | 5.49%
Lars Damian Mapstead
Votes: 20 | 4.58%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
461 | 437 | 19 | 5 |
Ballots Cast: | 461 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 437 |
Undervotes: | 19 |
Overvotes: | 5 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
14
of 15
| 93.33%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 967 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
2,120 | 967 | 1,153 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 2,120 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 967 |
Undervotes: | 1,153 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 1 (REP) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
14
of 15
| 93.33%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 200 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,116 | 200 | 916 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,116 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 200 |
Undervotes: | 916 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 1 (DEM) (Vote for 21 )
Precincts Reported:
14
of 15
| 93.33%
Candidates
Lydia Marie Edwards
Votes: 1,546 | 6.54%
Gabriela Gigi Coletta
Votes: 1,402 | 5.94%
Liana Lamattina
Votes: 1,245 | 5.27%
Tania Delrio
Votes: 1,139 | 4.82%
Gail C. Miller
Votes: 1,120 | 4.74%
Sandra L. Nijjar
Votes: 1,108 | 4.69%
Heather O'Brien
Votes: 1,106 | 4.68%
Margaret M. Farmer
Votes: 1,105 | 4.68%
Brian Joseph Gannon
Votes: 1,105 | 4.68%
Ricardo D. Patron, Jr.
Votes: 1,105 | 4.68%
Rita Lara
Votes: 1,103 | 4.67%
Luz Gldys Oliveros
Votes: 1,092 | 4.62%
Matthew S. Cameron
Votes: 1,073 | 4.54%
Benjamin Brackett Downing
Votes: 1,069 | 4.53%
Lisa M. Melara
Votes: 1,057 | 4.47%
Luz Johanna Perez Borbon
Votes: 1,056 | 4.47%
Bessie Jo King
Votes: 1,051 | 4.45%
Aneesh Sahni
Votes: 1,043 | 4.42%
Zachary Edward Hollopeter
Votes: 1,042 | 4.41%
Victoria Jane Dzindzichashvili
Votes: 1,033 | 4.37%
James Niels Rosenquist
Votes: 1,022 | 4.33%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
2,120 | 23,622 | 20,898 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 2,120 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 23,622 |
Undervotes: | 20,898 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 1 (REP) (Vote for 20 )
Precincts Reported:
14
of 15
| 93.33%
Candidates
Vera E. Carducci
Votes: 404 | 17.41%
Michael Palermo
Votes: 338 | 14.56%
Domenic George Amara
Votes: 331 | 14.26%
Joseph E. Steffano, Jr.
Votes: 331 | 14.26%
Christopher J. Morton
Votes: 259 | 11.16%
Leslie C. Wordsworth
Votes: 259 | 11.16%
Sterling J. Sobey
Votes: 230 | 9.91%
Rachel Miselman
Votes: 105 | 4.52%
Write-In
Votes: 64 | 2.76%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,116 | 2,321 | 19,999 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,116 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 2,321 |
Undervotes: | 19,999 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 1 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
14
of 15
| 93.33%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 9 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
31 | 9 | 301 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 31 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 9 |
Undervotes: | 301 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 2 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
8
of 8
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 805 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,870 | 805 | 1,065 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,870 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 805 |
Undervotes: | 1,065 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 2 (REP) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
8
of 8
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 332 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,085 | 332 | 753 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,085 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 332 |
Undervotes: | 753 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 2 (DEM) (Vote for 21 )
Precincts Reported:
8
of 8
| 100.00%
Candidates
Edward Patrick Callahan
Votes: 1,097 | 11.32%
Kara E. Ryan
Votes: 1,082 | 11.17%
Melissa Anne Sikorski
Votes: 966 | 9.97%
Jane E. Hollien
Votes: 960 | 9.91%
Paul J. Hollien
Votes: 958 | 9.89%
James F. O'Brien
Votes: 951 | 9.81%
Toby Goldstein
Votes: 937 | 9.67%
Myer D.r. Rijo-Segal
Votes: 927 | 9.57%
Dominic Basil Warren
Votes: 885 | 9.13%
Gregory W. Perkins
Votes: 876 | 9.04%
Write-In
Votes: 51 | 0.53%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,870 | 9,690 | 29,580 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,870 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 9,690 |
Undervotes: | 29,580 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 2 (REP) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
8
of 8
| 100.00%
Candidates
Barbara T. Bush
Votes: 523 | 28.70%
Andrew William Groh
Votes: 445 | 24.42%
Scott Clayton Haldane
Votes: 415 | 22.78%
William S. Kuttner
Votes: 414 | 22.72%
Write-In
Votes: 25 | 1.37%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,085 | 1,822 | 36,153 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,085 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 1,822 |
Undervotes: | 36,153 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 2 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
8
of 8
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 13 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
9 | 13 | 77 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 9 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 13 |
Undervotes: | 77 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 3 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
17
of 17
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 1,887 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
3,729 | 1,887 | 1,842 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 3,729 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 1,887 |
Undervotes: | 1,842 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 3 (DEM) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
17
of 17
| 100.00%
Candidates
Aaron M. Michlewitz
Votes: 2,495 | 3.48%
Maria Ann Michlewitz
Votes: 2,174 | 3.03%
Stephen Passacantilli
Votes: 2,130 | 2.97%
Karen Vita D'Amico
Votes: 2,106 | 2.93%
Patrick Lyons
Votes: 2,103 | 2.93%
John Romano
Votes: 2,103 | 2.93%
Jason Anthony Aluia
Votes: 2,087 | 2.91%
Stephen Chan
Votes: 2,081 | 2.90%
Francine M. Gannon
Votes: 2,078 | 2.89%
Luigi G. Natale
Votes: 2,063 | 2.87%
Elizabeth S. Corcoran-Hunt
Votes: 2,062 | 2.87%
Maria Lorena Lanza
Votes: 2,062 | 2.87%
Tina M. Abate
Votes: 2,061 | 2.87%
James R. Gannon
Votes: 2,052 | 2.86%
Katherine Mary Carangelo-D'Amore
Votes: 2,047 | 2.85%
James W. Chan
Votes: 2,047 | 2.85%
Mary Ann D'Amato
Votes: 2,044 | 2.85%
Kathryn Rosalynn Burton
Votes: 2,042 | 2.84%
Joanne Marie Hayes-Rines
Votes: 2,042 | 2.84%
Rebecca M. Grainger
Votes: 2,037 | 2.84%
Dino John Difronzo
Votes: 2,023 | 2.82%
Michael Evaristo Bonetti
Votes: 2,018 | 2.81%
Blake Webber
Votes: 2,016 | 2.81%
William G. Ferullo
Votes: 2,015 | 2.81%
John Pregmon
Votes: 2,009 | 2.80%
Marc Hymovitz
Votes: 2,000 | 2.79%
Andretti R. McDuffie-Stanziani
Votes: 1,996 | 2.78%
Margaret Lisle Van Scoy
Votes: 1,994 | 2.78%
Sally E. Strniste
Votes: 1,990 | 2.77%
Christopher G. Betke
Votes: 1,977 | 2.75%
Nathan Daniel Rosin
Votes: 1,973 | 2.75%
Arturo Sebastian Campos-Rodriguez
Votes: 1,970 | 2.74%
Peter Kelley Degrandis
Votes: 1,967 | 2.74%
Domingo Coto
Votes: 1,961 | 2.73%
Nicholas Raymond Scimeca
Votes: 1,955 | 2.72%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
3,729 | 71,780 | 58,735 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 3,729 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 71,780 |
Undervotes: | 58,735 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 3 (REP) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
17
of 17
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 92 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,723 | 92 | 60,213 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,723 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 92 |
Undervotes: | 60,213 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 3 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
17
of 17
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 18 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
40 | 18 | 382 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 40 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 18 |
Undervotes: | 382 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 4 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
12
of 12
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 977 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,951 | 977 | 974 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,951 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 977 |
Undervotes: | 974 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 4 (DEM) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
12
of 12
| 100.00%
Candidates
Jon Santiago
Votes: 1,190 | 3.75%
Jane R. Siegel
Votes: 1,100 | 3.47%
Benjamin Simon Siegel
Votes: 1,088 | 3.43%
Carol Lasky
Votes: 1,076 | 3.39%
Gary Bailey
Votes: 1,070 | 3.37%
Nina Garfinkle
Votes: 1,067 | 3.36%
Mary Ann Brogan
Votes: 1,063 | 3.35%
Janet C. Slovin
Votes: 1,060 | 3.34%
Andrew Carter
Votes: 1,058 | 3.33%
Kimberly Ann Vermeer
Votes: 1,058 | 3.33%
Nikiya Fortes
Votes: 1,057 | 3.33%
Amelia S. Aubourg
Votes: 1,056 | 3.33%
Anne M. Renehan
Votes: 1,055 | 3.32%
Karen W. Kwok
Votes: 1,053 | 3.32%
Margaret A. McKenna
Votes: 1,053 | 3.32%
Andrea L. Olmstead
Votes: 1,053 | 3.32%
Grant Young
Votes: 1,053 | 3.32%
Sheneal Parker
Votes: 1,049 | 3.31%
Robyn Soohoo Casper
Votes: 1,048 | 3.30%
Lisa Jeanne Graf
Votes: 1,043 | 3.29%
Jacqueline Sue Royce
Votes: 1,041 | 3.28%
Pedro Spivakovsky-Gonzalez
Votes: 1,041 | 3.28%
Donald Richard Steinberg
Votes: 1,036 | 3.26%
Harold W. Brogan
Votes: 1,035 | 3.26%
Jonathan Robert Cohn
Votes: 1,034 | 3.26%
Alexandra Vail Kohnert-Yount
Votes: 1,032 | 3.25%
Ryan William Hatcher
Votes: 1,031 | 3.25%
Timothy M. Mahoney
Votes: 1,026 | 3.23%
Robert Eugene Mann
Votes: 1,009 | 3.18%
Samuel Hamlin Crihfield
Votes: 1,007 | 3.17%
Write-In
Votes: 89 | 0.28%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,951 | 31,731 | 36,554 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,951 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 31,731 |
Undervotes: | 36,554 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 4 (REP) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
12
of 12
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 109 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
646 | 109 | 22,501 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 646 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 109 |
Undervotes: | 22,501 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 4 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
12
of 12
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 12 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
20 | 12 | 188 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 20 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 12 |
Undervotes: | 188 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 5 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
15
of 15
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 1,493 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
2,861 | 1,493 | 1,368 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 2,861 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 1,493 |
Undervotes: | 1,368 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 5 (DEM) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
15
of 15
| 100.00%
Candidates
Jay D. Livingstone
Votes: 1,875 | 3.61%
Joshua Zakim
Votes: 1,785 | 3.44%
Priscilla M. Bok
Votes: 1,778 | 3.43%
Hilary Bacon Gabrieli
Votes: 1,742 | 3.36%
Sharon E. Durkan
Votes: 1,727 | 3.33%
Julie P. Livingstone
Votes: 1,722 | 3.32%
Abigail Gabrieli
Votes: 1,657 | 3.19%
Katherine A. Judge
Votes: 1,654 | 3.19%
Oliver Toland Bok
Votes: 1,643 | 3.17%
Robert Douglas Binney
Votes: 1,617 | 3.12%
Cynthia J. Korb
Votes: 1,615 | 3.11%
Patricia Christine Amend
Votes: 1,614 | 3.11%
Susan E. Florence-Smith
Votes: 1,605 | 3.09%
Kathleen A. Gallivan
Votes: 1,599 | 3.08%
Sharon Ann Hucul
Votes: 1,590 | 3.06%
Sharon Franzetta
Votes: 1,580 | 3.05%
Lucinda Rivera
Votes: 1,577 | 3.04%
Rajan P. Nanda
Votes: 1,576 | 3.04%
Creelea Pangaro
Votes: 1,575 | 3.04%
Nancy W. Street
Votes: 1,575 | 3.04%
Kristen R. Mobilia
Votes: 1,574 | 3.03%
Patrick M. McDonough
Votes: 1,572 | 3.03%
Anthony J. Baez
Votes: 1,571 | 3.03%
Armen Hagop Youssoufian
Votes: 1,570 | 3.03%
Diane E. Barry
Votes: 1,562 | 3.01%
Suzanne M. Comtois
Votes: 1,562 | 3.01%
Jonathan Spillane
Votes: 1,556 | 3.00%
Gretchen Bennett
Votes: 1,551 | 2.99%
David William Crossman
Votes: 1,550 | 2.99%
Hemal N. Sampat
Votes: 1,550 | 2.99%
Mark Alexander Mantell
Votes: 1,548 | 2.98%
Daniel Roger Lyon
Votes: 1,545 | 2.98%
Write-In
Votes: 66 | 0.13%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
2,861 | 51,883 | 48,252 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 2,861 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 51,883 |
Undervotes: | 48,252 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 5 (REP) (Vote for 25 )
Precincts Reported:
15
of 15
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 127 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,290 | 127 | 32,123 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,290 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 127 |
Undervotes: | 32,123 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 5 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
15
of 15
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 2 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
27 | 2 | 268 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 27 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 2 |
Undervotes: | 268 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 6 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
12
of 12
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 1,001 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
2,120 | 1,001 | 1,119 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 2,120 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 1,001 |
Undervotes: | 1,119 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 6 (DEM) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
12
of 12
| 100.00%
Candidates
Andrea M. Flaherty
Votes: 1,189 | 3.85%
Kelley O'Shea
Votes: 1,158 | 3.75%
Nicholas Zaferakis, Jr.
Votes: 1,158 | 3.75%
Maureen C. Carthas
Votes: 1,155 | 3.74%
Paul K. Carthas
Votes: 1,140 | 3.69%
Robert George O'Shea
Votes: 1,134 | 3.67%
Eleanor F. Kasper
Votes: 1,128 | 3.65%
Maureen A. Collins
Votes: 1,127 | 3.65%
Edward Michael McGuire
Votes: 1,127 | 3.65%
William Joseph Collins
Votes: 1,110 | 3.59%
Kathleen P. Forde
Votes: 1,099 | 3.56%
Kathleen M. Curley
Votes: 1,095 | 3.55%
Michaela McCarthy Collins
Votes: 1,094 | 3.54%
Bin Wang
Votes: 1,092 | 3.54%
Charles A. Levin
Votes: 1,090 | 3.53%
Bernard J. O'Donnell
Votes: 1,089 | 3.53%
Robert A. Ryan
Votes: 1,087 | 3.52%
Robert S. Flaherty
Votes: 1,084 | 3.51%
Mary C. Karski
Votes: 1,083 | 3.51%
Donna M. Bohan
Votes: 1,081 | 3.50%
Maryann McLeod Crush
Votes: 1,080 | 3.50%
Bernard J. O'Donnell, Jr.
Votes: 1,077 | 3.49%
Michael F. Wright-McCarthy
Votes: 1,076 | 3.48%
Emmett J. Forde
Votes: 1,064 | 3.45%
Amanda Rose Wright-McCarthy
Votes: 1,059 | 3.43%
Kathleen Sawyer
Votes: 1,056 | 3.42%
Donna Marie Souris
Votes: 1,056 | 3.42%
Patrick Michael Forde
Votes: 1,054 | 3.41%
Write-In
Votes: 36 | 0.12%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
2,120 | 30,878 | 43,322 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 2,120 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 30,878 |
Undervotes: | 43,322 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 6 (REP) (Vote for 5 )
Precincts Reported:
12
of 12
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 97 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,645 | 97 | 8,128 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,645 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 97 |
Undervotes: | 8,128 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 6 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
12
of 12
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 16 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
32 | 16 | 304 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 32 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 16 |
Undervotes: | 304 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 7 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
10
of 10
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 576 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,384 | 576 | 808 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,384 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 576 |
Undervotes: | 808 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 7 (DEM) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
10
of 10
| 100.00%
Candidates
Stephen F. Lynch
Votes: 912 | 4.01%
Nicholas P. Collins
Votes: 907 | 3.99%
Edward M. Flynn
Votes: 894 | 3.93%
Bridget M. Nee-Walsh
Votes: 791 | 3.48%
Michael Francis Flaherty, Jr.
Votes: 779 | 3.42%
Margaret M. Lynch
Votes: 751 | 3.30%
Bill Linehan
Votes: 729 | 3.20%
Thomas Tinlin
Votes: 721 | 3.17%
David M. Biele
Votes: 716 | 3.15%
Thomas E. McGrath
Votes: 705 | 3.10%
Cathleen C. McGrath
Votes: 678 | 2.98%
Sean Patrick Linehan
Votes: 670 | 2.95%
Kristin Heather Tinlin
Votes: 667 | 2.93%
Richard Francis Litto
Votes: 664 | 2.92%
James P. Collins
Votes: 662 | 2.91%
Linda A. Zablocki
Votes: 658 | 2.89%
Paul I. Dooley
Votes: 654 | 2.87%
Lorraine A. Litto
Votes: 654 | 2.87%
Olivia D. Collins
Votes: 653 | 2.87%
Judith Ann Linehan
Votes: 649 | 2.85%
Mary Charlene McCarthy-Collins
Votes: 646 | 2.84%
Patricia McCormick
Votes: 643 | 2.83%
Colleen M. Chin
Votes: 641 | 2.82%
Gerard Vierbickas
Votes: 639 | 2.81%
Karen B. O'Leary
Votes: 637 | 2.80%
Olivia Justine Liff
Votes: 636 | 2.80%
Kristen Beth Hansen-Flynn
Votes: 634 | 2.79%
Graceann Powers-Walsh
Votes: 626 | 2.75%
Christina McDonagh
Votes: 625 | 2.75%
Benjamin Chin
Votes: 621 | 2.73%
Richard McCormick
Votes: 617 | 2.71%
Rosemarie Rosaria O'Connor
Votes: 611 | 2.69%
Ross H. McDonagh
Votes: 610 | 2.68%
Write-In
Votes: 49 | 0.22%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,384 | 22,749 | 25,691 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,384 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 22,749 |
Undervotes: | 25,691 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 7 (REP) (Vote for 8 )
Precincts Reported:
10
of 10
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 71 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
913 | 71 | 7,233 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 913 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 71 |
Undervotes: | 7,233 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 7 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
10
of 10
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 1 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
16 | 1 | 159 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 16 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 1 |
Undervotes: | 159 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 8 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
6
of 6
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 383 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
957 | 383 | 574 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 957 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 383 |
Undervotes: | 574 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 8 (DEM) (Vote for 15 )
Precincts Reported:
6
of 6
| 100.00%
Candidates
Elizabeth Miranda
Votes: 584 | 10.60%
Joceline G. Depina
Votes: 464 | 8.42%
Kara Elliott-Ortega
Votes: 464 | 8.42%
Joanne Francois Keith
Votes: 464 | 8.42%
Brian S. Keith
Votes: 459 | 8.33%
Maria Rosa Canuto
Votes: 447 | 8.11%
Sendy D. Vaughn-Suazo
Votes: 445 | 8.07%
Manuel S. Canuto
Votes: 436 | 7.91%
Yvonne M. Long
Votes: 432 | 7.84%
Samuel Hurtado
Votes: 431 | 7.82%
Sammy Suhail Nabulsi
Votes: 431 | 7.82%
Stephen B. Ronan
Votes: 430 | 7.80%
Write-In
Votes: 24 | 0.44%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
957 | 5,511 | 8,844 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 957 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 5,511 |
Undervotes: | 8,844 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 8 (REP) (Vote for 15 )
Precincts Reported:
6
of 6
| 100.00%
Candidates
Roy A. Owens, Sr.
Votes: 63 | 90.00%
Write-In
Votes: 7 | 10.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
161 | 70 | 2,345 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 161 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 70 |
Undervotes: | 2,345 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 8 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
6
of 6
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 2 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
10 | 2 | 98 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 10 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 2 |
Undervotes: | 98 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 9 (DEM) (Vote for 2 )
Precincts Reported:
7
of 7
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group 1
Votes: 342 | 52.70%
Group 2
Votes: 307 | 47.30%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,316 | 649 | 1,983 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,316 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 649 |
Undervotes: | 1,983 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 9 (DEM) (Vote for 21 )
Precincts Reported:
7
of 7
| 100.00%
Candidates
Chynah T. Tyler
Votes: 622 | 7.21%
Angelina Angie Camacho
Votes: 493 | 5.71%
John Francis Ferraro
Votes: 434 | 5.03%
Jennifer E. Tyler
Votes: 430 | 4.98%
Geraldine McAllister
Votes: 426 | 4.94%
Tanoy A. Burton
Votes: 425 | 4.92%
William Matthew Singleton, Jr.
Votes: 424 | 4.91%
Ada Luz Lara
Votes: 423 | 4.90%
Christopher L. Flynn
Votes: 416 | 4.82%
Aaron B. Jones
Votes: 404 | 4.68%
Carolyn M. Ray
Votes: 403 | 4.67%
Tomiqua Jonai Williams
Votes: 400 | 4.63%
Linda Elizabeth Wright
Votes: 391 | 4.53%
Said A. Abdikarim
Votes: 386 | 4.47%
Quanda K. Burrell
Votes: 382 | 4.43%
Carol Webster Blair
Votes: 381 | 4.41%
Jason Burke
Votes: 367 | 4.25%
Joseph David Reno
Votes: 366 | 4.24%
Roberto M. Carrington
Votes: 365 | 4.23%
Melvin Klayman
Votes: 351 | 4.07%
James Frederick O'Donnell
Votes: 341 | 3.95%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,316 | 8,630 | 19,006 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,316 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 8,630 |
Undervotes: | 19,006 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 9 (REP) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
7
of 7
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 28 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
209 | 28 | 7,287 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 209 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 28 |
Undervotes: | 7,287 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 9 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
7
of 7
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 2 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
10 | 2 | 98 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 10 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 2 |
Undervotes: | 98 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 10 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
9
of 9
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 792 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,753 | 792 | 961 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,753 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 792 |
Undervotes: | 961 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 10 (DEM) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
9
of 9
| 100.00%
Candidates
Patricia S. Flaherty
Votes: 969 | 5.23%
Carmen M. Torres
Votes: 958 | 5.17%
Richard Joseph Giordano
Votes: 926 | 4.99%
Joshua A. Decosta
Votes: 885 | 4.77%
Julia Grace Vasta
Votes: 882 | 4.76%
Jessica L. Feldish
Votes: 878 | 4.73%
Cynthia A. Gura-Walling
Votes: 871 | 4.70%
Mitchell C. Hilton
Votes: 871 | 4.70%
Ann Caryl Steinberg
Votes: 861 | 4.64%
Taylor Cain
Votes: 859 | 4.63%
Candice Miriam Belanoff
Votes: 858 | 4.63%
Andrea S. Patton
Votes: 857 | 4.62%
Krista Magnuson
Votes: 856 | 4.62%
Morteza Ahmadifar
Votes: 855 | 4.61%
Gary T. Walling
Votes: 853 | 4.60%
Christopher Matthew Freiss
Votes: 849 | 4.58%
Katherine R. Genovese
Votes: 846 | 4.56%
Andrew Bloniarz
Votes: 845 | 4.56%
Paulomi V. Joshi
Votes: 845 | 4.56%
Mitchell James Bilczewski
Votes: 831 | 4.48%
David M. Fargen
Votes: 825 | 4.45%
Mary Ann Nelson
Votes: 213 | 1.15%
Write-In
Votes: 50 | 0.27%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,753 | 18,543 | 42,812 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,753 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 18,543 |
Undervotes: | 42,812 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 10 (REP) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
9
of 9
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 25 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
302 | 25 | 10,545 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 302 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 25 |
Undervotes: | 10,545 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 10 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
9
of 9
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 2 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
10 | 2 | 98 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 10 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 2 |
Undervotes: | 98 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 11 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
10
of 10
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 1,199 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
2,601 | 1,199 | 1,402 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 2,601 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 1,199 |
Undervotes: | 1,402 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 11 (DEM) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
10
of 10
| 100.00%
Candidates
Elizabeth Ann Malia
Votes: 1,700 | 5.71%
Yvonne M. Ortiz
Votes: 1,395 | 4.69%
Robert Santiago
Votes: 1,390 | 4.67%
Marie A. Turley
Votes: 1,387 | 4.66%
Anne M. Rousseau
Votes: 1,378 | 4.63%
Maya Getter
Votes: 1,368 | 4.60%
Kristen Halbert
Votes: 1,361 | 4.57%
Robert J. Torres
Votes: 1,356 | 4.56%
Mattie Deed
Votes: 1,342 | 4.51%
Valerie C. Gumes
Votes: 1,329 | 4.47%
Jorge H. Vargas
Votes: 1,328 | 4.46%
John Paul Gervais
Votes: 1,324 | 4.45%
Alejandra K. Hung
Votes: 1,322 | 4.44%
Martha Karchere
Votes: 1,322 | 4.44%
Susan M. Cibulsky
Votes: 1,320 | 4.44%
Luis A. Prado
Votes: 1,317 | 4.43%
Colleen Barbara Doherty
Votes: 1,312 | 4.41%
Avery Ji-An Lumeng
Votes: 1,312 | 4.41%
Louis Anthony Mandarini, III
Votes: 1,307 | 4.39%
Avital Leah Robbins
Votes: 1,290 | 4.33%
Mark Daniel Seide
Votes: 1,287 | 4.32%
Kenneth Roger Ormes
Votes: 1,269 | 4.26%
Write-In
Votes: 42 | 0.14%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
2,601 | 29,758 | 61,277 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 2,601 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 29,758 |
Undervotes: | 61,277 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 11 (REP) (Vote for 20 )
Precincts Reported:
10
of 10
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 60 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
292 | 60 | 5,780 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 292 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 60 |
Undervotes: | 5,780 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 11 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
10
of 10
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 4 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
15 | 4 | 146 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 15 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 4 |
Undervotes: | 146 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 12 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
9
of 9
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 416 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,362 | 416 | 946 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,362 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 416 |
Undervotes: | 946 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 12 (DEM) (Vote for 31 )
Precincts Reported:
9
of 9
| 100.00%
Candidates
Victoria L. Williams
Votes: 670 | 15.77%
Dorothea Marie Jones
Votes: 619 | 14.57%
Lori D. Nelson
Votes: 603 | 14.19%
Joao Gomes Depina
Votes: 583 | 13.72%
Anthony L. Brewer
Votes: 571 | 13.44%
Bruce Bickerstaff
Votes: 552 | 12.99%
Shaikh Hasib
Votes: 538 | 12.66%
Write-In
Votes: 113 | 2.66%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,362 | 4,249 | 37,973 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,362 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 4,249 |
Undervotes: | 37,973 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 12 (REP) (Vote for 34 )
Precincts Reported:
9
of 9
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 42 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
105 | 42 | 3,528 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 105 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 42 |
Undervotes: | 3,528 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 12 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
9
of 9
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 3 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
7 | 3 | 67 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 7 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 3 |
Undervotes: | 67 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 13 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
10
of 10
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group 1
Votes: 242 | 64.88%
Group 2
Votes: 131 | 35.12%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,433 | 373 | 949 | 111 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,433 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 373 |
Undervotes: | 949 |
Overvotes: | 111 |
Ward Committee Ward 13 (DEM) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
10
of 10
| 100.00%
Candidates
John F. Barros
Votes: 524 | 4.60%
Bill Walczak
Votes: 436 | 3.83%
Rosemary Jeanette Powers
Votes: 432 | 3.79%
Henry Santana
Votes: 415 | 3.64%
Elizabeth A. Walczak
Votes: 410 | 3.60%
Matthew D. Patton
Votes: 405 | 3.56%
Jean Ann Doherty
Votes: 400 | 3.51%
Frank Baker
Votes: 399 | 3.50%
Mariama M. White-Hammond
Votes: 392 | 3.44%
Colleen Marie Coffey
Votes: 382 | 3.35%
Margaret Mary Campbell
Votes: 378 | 3.32%
Emma Pettit
Votes: 351 | 3.08%
Kate E. Crockford
Votes: 341 | 2.99%
Turahn Charles Dorsey
Votes: 337 | 2.96%
Oamshri Amarasingham
Votes: 336 | 2.95%
Jessica Lia Dasilva
Votes: 287 | 2.52%
Danielson Tavares
Votes: 280 | 2.46%
Paul F. Nutting, Jr.
Votes: 276 | 2.42%
Roger L. Croke
Votes: 274 | 2.41%
Kristine Hoag
Votes: 271 | 2.38%
Elizabeth J. Drinan
Votes: 268 | 2.35%
Vincent A. Baker
Votes: 264 | 2.32%
William P. Christopher, Jr.
Votes: 263 | 2.31%
Deirdre Ellen Murphy
Votes: 261 | 2.29%
Vargas Inacio Dasilveira
Votes: 258 | 2.27%
Patrick J. Walsh
Votes: 257 | 2.26%
M. Patricia McCormack
Votes: 254 | 2.23%
Colleen A. Walsh
Votes: 238 | 2.09%
Dennis T. Walsh
Votes: 235 | 2.06%
Thomas F. O'Donnell
Votes: 233 | 2.05%
Shannon Patricia Walsh
Votes: 233 | 2.05%
Amanda L. Sanders
Votes: 229 | 2.01%
Mario Rocco Colucci
Votes: 227 | 1.99%
Thomas Patrick Ward
Votes: 227 | 1.99%
Raul Daniel Duverge
Votes: 218 | 1.91%
Jeffrey J. Klein
Votes: 212 | 1.86%
James Zulon
Votes: 184 | 1.62%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,433 | 11,387 | 38,698 | 70 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,433 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 11,387 |
Undervotes: | 38,698 |
Overvotes: | 70 |
Ward Committee Ward 13 (REP) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
10
of 10
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 76 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
452 | 76 | 15,744 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 452 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 76 |
Undervotes: | 15,744 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 13 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
10
of 10
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 2 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
13 | 2 | 128 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 13 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 2 |
Undervotes: | 128 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 14 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
14
of 14
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 526 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,734 | 526 | 1,208 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,734 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 526 |
Undervotes: | 1,208 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 14 (DEM) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
14
of 14
| 100.00%
Candidates
Russell E. Holmes
Votes: 994 | 6.56%
Brian J. Worrell
Votes: 982 | 6.48%
Christopher J. Worrell
Votes: 924 | 6.10%
Darryl Smith
Votes: 753 | 4.97%
Sheree W. Holmes
Votes: 734 | 4.84%
Keyla D. Jackson
Votes: 698 | 4.61%
Dorothy E. Cofield
Votes: 686 | 4.53%
Harry B. Thompson, III
Votes: 677 | 4.47%
Jessicah Pierre
Votes: 667 | 4.40%
Keith O. Williams
Votes: 650 | 4.29%
Sandy Zamor-Calixte
Votes: 645 | 4.26%
Alveta J. Haynes
Votes: 635 | 4.19%
Marilyn E. Forman
Votes: 633 | 4.18%
Mark Warner
Votes: 616 | 4.06%
Dion S. Irish
Votes: 615 | 4.06%
Walter Wayne Woodberry
Votes: 615 | 4.06%
Toya L. Stinson-Irish
Votes: 608 | 4.01%
Raymond L. Pegram
Votes: 606 | 4.00%
Devin Edwards
Votes: 600 | 3.96%
Ivan Isaac Jones
Votes: 595 | 3.93%
Nathaniel Smith, Sr.
Votes: 595 | 3.93%
John Sylvester Jones
Votes: 587 | 3.87%
Write-In
Votes: 41 | 0.27%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,734 | 15,156 | 45,534 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,734 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 15,156 |
Undervotes: | 45,534 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 14 (REP) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
14
of 14
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 44 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
110 | 44 | 3,806 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 110 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 44 |
Undervotes: | 3,806 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 14 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
14
of 14
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 7 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
19 | 7 | 183 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 19 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 7 |
Undervotes: | 183 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 15 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
9
of 9
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 354 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
912 | 354 | 558 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 912 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 354 |
Undervotes: | 558 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 15 (DEM) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
9
of 9
| 100.00%
Candidates
Shirley A. Jones
Votes: 508 | 6.07%
Linda S. Barros
Votes: 469 | 5.60%
Linda Monteiro
Votes: 450 | 5.38%
Jennifer Anne Johnson
Votes: 442 | 5.28%
Michael Raymond Benezra
Votes: 427 | 5.10%
Justin Broderick
Votes: 424 | 5.07%
Karen A. Charles Peterson
Votes: 420 | 5.02%
Carlos A. Caceda
Votes: 410 | 4.90%
Derek Dasilva
Votes: 406 | 4.85%
Karla P. Wallace
Votes: 402 | 4.80%
Ceferina M. Murrell
Votes: 400 | 4.78%
James T. Milke
Votes: 399 | 4.77%
Abiezer Ayuso
Votes: 392 | 4.68%
Ginnette M. Powell
Votes: 392 | 4.68%
Edith Janine Ayuso
Votes: 391 | 4.67%
Daniel X. Haro
Votes: 391 | 4.67%
Carol M. Wideman
Votes: 390 | 4.66%
Sean G. Dekrey
Votes: 388 | 4.64%
Abobomi Samura Docanto
Votes: 381 | 4.55%
Michael Saint Aubyn Groves
Votes: 379 | 4.53%
Write-In
Votes: 108 | 1.29%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
912 | 8,369 | 23,551 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 912 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 8,369 |
Undervotes: | 23,551 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 15 (REP) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
9
of 9
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 44 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
243 | 44 | 8,461 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 243 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 44 |
Undervotes: | 8,461 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 15 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
9
of 9
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 2 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
8 | 2 | 78 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 8 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 2 |
Undervotes: | 78 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 16 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
12
of 12
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 799 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
2,317 | 799 | 1,518 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 2,317 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 799 |
Undervotes: | 1,518 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 16 (DEM) (Vote for 28 )
Precincts Reported:
12
of 12
| 100.00%
Candidates
Erin J. Murphy
Votes: 1,424 | 5.42%
Daniel J. Hunt
Votes: 1,394 | 5.31%
John M. Fitzgerald
Votes: 1,275 | 4.85%
Charles R. Tevnan
Votes: 1,088 | 4.14%
Lauren J. Woods
Votes: 1,081 | 4.11%
Brenna Elizabeth Galvin
Votes: 1,062 | 4.04%
Patrick I. Brophy
Votes: 1,049 | 3.99%
Molly D. Murphy
Votes: 1,021 | 3.89%
Amanda Leigh Curley
Votes: 999 | 3.80%
Allyson B. Quinn
Votes: 997 | 3.79%
Carla F. Tankle
Votes: 993 | 3.78%
Neil Joseph Doherty
Votes: 992 | 3.78%
Charlene D. Rideout
Votes: 980 | 3.73%
Mary Elizabeth McCarthy
Votes: 962 | 3.66%
Patrick Angelo O'Brien
Votes: 957 | 3.64%
Adalberto J. Teixeira
Votes: 950 | 3.62%
Kaitlin Elizabeth Passafaro
Votes: 929 | 3.54%
Megan Austin Costello
Votes: 925 | 3.52%
Mary Ann Brown
Votes: 920 | 3.50%
Deirdre Habershaw
Votes: 914 | 3.48%
Cathleen Mary Meade
Votes: 899 | 3.42%
Robert F. Cusick
Votes: 896 | 3.41%
Kaitlyn Mary Brohel
Votes: 894 | 3.40%
Nigel C. Simon
Votes: 888 | 3.38%
Kevin S. McDermott
Votes: 885 | 3.37%
Sydney E. Miller
Votes: 868 | 3.30%
Write-In
Votes: 31 | 0.12%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
2,317 | 26,273 | 38,603 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 2,317 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 26,273 |
Undervotes: | 38,603 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 16 (REP) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
12
of 12
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 40 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,188 | 40 | 41,540 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,188 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 40 |
Undervotes: | 41,540 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 16 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
12
of 12
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 11 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
28 | 11 | 269 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 28 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 11 |
Undervotes: | 269 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 17 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
14
of 14
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 930 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
2,344 | 930 | 1,414 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 2,344 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 930 |
Undervotes: | 1,414 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 17 (DEM) (Vote for 21 )
Precincts Reported:
14
of 14
| 100.00%
Candidates
Joyce T. Linehan
Votes: 1,271 | 8.75%
Jared E. Hicks
Votes: 1,209 | 8.32%
Stephanie L. Everett
Votes: 1,188 | 8.18%
Dexter Glen Miller
Votes: 1,134 | 7.81%
Lewis Martin Finfer
Votes: 1,128 | 7.77%
Kevin Royal Sibley
Votes: 1,110 | 7.64%
Jerrell Riggins
Votes: 1,087 | 7.48%
Winston Elliott Frederi Vaughan
Votes: 1,082 | 7.45%
Daniel A. Moriarty
Votes: 1,077 | 7.41%
Matthew J. Shochat
Votes: 1,060 | 7.30%
Thomas F. Johnston
Votes: 1,041 | 7.17%
Matthew Wells Skelly
Votes: 1,038 | 7.15%
David Brian Mareira
Votes: 1,037 | 7.14%
Write-In
Votes: 64 | 0.44%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
2,344 | 14,526 | 34,698 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 2,344 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 14,526 |
Undervotes: | 34,698 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 17 (REP) (Vote for 4 )
Precincts Reported:
14
of 14
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 36 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
363 | 36 | 1,416 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 363 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 36 |
Undervotes: | 1,416 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 17 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
14
of 14
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 6 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
17 | 6 | 164 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 17 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 6 |
Undervotes: | 164 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 18 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
23
of 23
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 2,048 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
5,972 | 2,048 | 3,924 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 5,972 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 2,048 |
Undervotes: | 3,924 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 18 (DEM) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
23
of 23
| 100.00%
Candidates
Rob Consalvo
Votes: 3,663 | 4.43%
Ruthzee Louijeune
Votes: 3,599 | 4.35%
Steven W. Tompkins
Votes: 2,860 | 3.46%
Jean-Claude Sanon
Votes: 2,707 | 3.27%
Jessica J. Tang
Votes: 2,670 | 3.23%
Segun A. Idowu
Votes: 2,589 | 3.13%
Cecily Leticia Graham
Votes: 2,567 | 3.10%
John Matthew Borders, IV
Votes: 2,457 | 2.97%
Jose F. Masso
Votes: 2,436 | 2.94%
Michelle Pierre Vilmont
Votes: 2,401 | 2.90%
Scott K. Smith
Votes: 2,372 | 2.87%
Robert Louijeune
Votes: 2,360 | 2.85%
James J. McNeil
Votes: 2,351 | 2.84%
Alexandra E. Valdez
Votes: 2,342 | 2.83%
Sandra Michele Singer
Votes: 2,333 | 2.82%
Joseph Okafor
Votes: 2,320 | 2.80%
David F. Vittorini
Votes: 2,317 | 2.80%
Sandra J. Kautz
Votes: 2,301 | 2.78%
Aixa Jeanette Miranda
Votes: 2,300 | 2.78%
Odette A. Williamson
Votes: 2,298 | 2.78%
Brian Ronan
Votes: 2,297 | 2.78%
Duckens Petit-Maitre
Votes: 2,291 | 2.77%
Rebecca J.Z. Tumposky
Votes: 2,282 | 2.76%
Yuleidy Valdez
Votes: 2,276 | 2.75%
Persis S. Yu
Votes: 2,274 | 2.75%
Benny Garens Thomas
Votes: 2,257 | 2.73%
Maria Teresa Balya
Votes: 2,241 | 2.71%
Mariangely Solis Cervera
Votes: 2,231 | 2.70%
Courtney Feeley Karp
Votes: 2,226 | 2.69%
Bethany Anne Czerny
Votes: 2,223 | 2.69%
James Guy Montgomery, Jr.
Votes: 2,218 | 2.68%
Yusufi Sabir Vali
Votes: 2,218 | 2.68%
Roy L. Karp
Votes: 2,208 | 2.67%
Peter Van Dudeney
Votes: 2,201 | 2.66%
Write-In
Votes: 52 | 0.06%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
5,972 | 82,738 | 126,282 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 5,972 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 82,738 |
Undervotes: | 126,282 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 18 (REP) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
23
of 23
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 147 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
1,307 | 147 | 45,598 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 1,307 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 147 |
Undervotes: | 45,598 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 18 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
23
of 23
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 10 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
49 | 10 | 480 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 49 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 10 |
Undervotes: | 480 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 19 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
13
of 13
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 1,987 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
4,272 | 1,987 | 2,285 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 4,272 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 1,987 |
Undervotes: | 2,285 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 19 (DEM) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
13
of 13
| 100.00%
Candidates
Esther P. Kaplan
Votes: 2,299 | 4.59%
Helen S. Raizen
Votes: 2,249 | 4.49%
Melida S. Arredondo
Votes: 2,240 | 4.47%
Karen Louise Payne
Votes: 2,235 | 4.46%
Ziba Cranmer
Votes: 2,232 | 4.46%
John William Riordan
Votes: 2,208 | 4.41%
Nikki Kong
Votes: 2,201 | 4.39%
Ann Clarke
Votes: 2,190 | 4.37%
Lisa Stevens-Goodnight
Votes: 2,173 | 4.34%
Jane McCormick Bowers
Votes: 2,172 | 4.34%
Phoebe Hinman O'Mara
Votes: 2,162 | 4.32%
Steven A. Backman
Votes: 2,159 | 4.31%
Haskell I. Werlin
Votes: 2,140 | 4.27%
Edward S. Burley
Votes: 2,139 | 4.27%
David S. Ofsevit
Votes: 2,138 | 4.27%
Edmund G. Crotty
Votes: 2,128 | 4.25%
Alicia Ann Sartori
Votes: 2,117 | 4.23%
William H. Shaevel
Votes: 2,117 | 4.23%
Patrick Thomas Roath
Votes: 2,115 | 4.22%
Linda M. Sartori
Votes: 2,114 | 4.22%
John Young
Votes: 2,113 | 4.22%
Kristofer Scott Wilson
Votes: 2,095 | 4.18%
John C. Broussard
Votes: 2,051 | 4.10%
Write-In
Votes: 296 | 0.59%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
4,272 | 50,083 | 99,437 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 4,272 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 50,083 |
Undervotes: | 99,437 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 19 (REP) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
13
of 13
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 34 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
708 | 34 | 24,746 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 708 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 34 |
Undervotes: | 24,746 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 19 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
13
of 13
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 5 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
11 | 5 | 105 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 11 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 5 |
Undervotes: | 105 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 20 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
21
of 21
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 2,354 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
5,811 | 2,354 | 3,457 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 5,811 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 2,354 |
Undervotes: | 3,457 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 20 (REP) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
21
of 21
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 593 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
3,088 | 593 | 2,495 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 3,088 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 593 |
Undervotes: | 2,495 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 20 (DEM) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
21
of 21
| 100.00%
Candidates
Matt O'Malley
Votes: 3,546 | 3.83%
James W. Hennigan, III
Votes: 3,000 | 3.24%
Mary Tamer
Votes: 2,921 | 3.15%
Enrique Pepen
Votes: 2,886 | 3.11%
Ann T. Murphy
Votes: 2,834 | 3.06%
Robert Patrick Orthman
Votes: 2,791 | 3.01%
Diana A. Orthman
Votes: 2,751 | 2.97%
Sherelle Wu
Votes: 2,731 | 2.95%
Walter Francis McDonough
Votes: 2,725 | 2.94%
Mary Kathleen O'Brien
Votes: 2,713 | 2.93%
Paul P. Sullivan
Votes: 2,671 | 2.88%
Matthew G. Fitzgerald
Votes: 2,653 | 2.86%
Ann K. Cushing
Votes: 2,643 | 2.85%
Glenn A. Williams
Votes: 2,611 | 2.82%
Margaret R. Sullivan
Votes: 2,603 | 2.81%
Kathryn Marie Niforos
Votes: 2,602 | 2.81%
Katherine V. Forde
Votes: 2,587 | 2.79%
Joseph Haugh
Votes: 2,587 | 2.79%
Margaret Mainzer
Votes: 2,573 | 2.78%
John R. Cushing
Votes: 2,565 | 2.77%
John Henry Cohen
Votes: 2,563 | 2.77%
Jocelyn A. Hutt
Votes: 2,563 | 2.77%
Matthew David McCloskey
Votes: 2,553 | 2.76%
John P. Sarro
Votes: 2,545 | 2.75%
Charles Edward Ahern
Votes: 2,542 | 2.74%
Susan Surkamp Anderson
Votes: 2,542 | 2.74%
Michelle Coleman
Votes: 2,529 | 2.73%
Domonique Alexandria Williams
Votes: 2,527 | 2.73%
Patrick Brown
Votes: 2,496 | 2.69%
Robert Samuel Tumposky
Votes: 2,496 | 2.69%
Donald E. Feener
Votes: 2,476 | 2.67%
Bartley J. Allington
Votes: 2,464 | 2.66%
Delane E. Anderson, Jr.
Votes: 2,463 | 2.66%
Thomas T. Hantakas, Jr.
Votes: 2,458 | 2.65%
Ronald Joseph Agostinelli, II
Votes: 2,449 | 2.64%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
5,811 | 92,659 | 110,726 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 5,811 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 92,659 |
Undervotes: | 110,726 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 20 (REP) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
21
of 21
| 100.00%
Candidates
Stephen A. Morris
Votes: 1,069 | 13.67%
Thomas Lee Ricketts
Votes: 1,067 | 13.64%
Kristina Kaye Karpovich
Votes: 1,030 | 13.17%
Andrew John Fay
Votes: 822 | 10.51%
Francis E. Bingham
Votes: 802 | 10.26%
Michael C. Renola
Votes: 751 | 9.60%
Priscilla M. Ruzzo
Votes: 734 | 9.39%
Sara D'Aloia
Votes: 709 | 9.07%
Michael G. Kalambokis
Votes: 689 | 8.81%
Write-In
Votes: 147 | 1.88%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
3,088 | 7,820 | 100,260 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 3,088 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 7,820 |
Undervotes: | 100,260 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 20 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
21
of 21
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 7 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
38 | 7 | 373 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 38 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 7 |
Undervotes: | 373 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 21 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
16
of 16
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 1,708 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
3,073 | 1,708 | 1,365 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 3,073 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 1,708 |
Undervotes: | 1,365 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 21 (DEM) (Vote for 21 )
Precincts Reported:
16
of 16
| 100.00%
Candidates
Elizabeth A. McGuire
Votes: 1,960 | 5.88%
Jacob Deblecourt
Votes: 1,958 | 5.88%
Nakeeda Burns
Votes: 1,928 | 5.79%
Grace Catherine Burke
Votes: 1,876 | 5.63%
Tahir Hussain
Votes: 1,858 | 5.58%
Robert Cohen
Votes: 1,855 | 5.57%
Lee Nave, Jr.
Votes: 1,850 | 5.55%
Sonal V. Gandhi
Votes: 1,836 | 5.51%
Donna Maria Palombo
Votes: 1,835 | 5.51%
Alejandro Navarro Camarena
Votes: 1,832 | 5.50%
Ajay Vir Singh
Votes: 1,824 | 5.48%
Harper G. Mills
Votes: 1,823 | 5.47%
Dwan E. Packnett
Votes: 1,816 | 5.45%
Daniel Lander
Votes: 1,810 | 5.43%
Robert L. Kintz
Votes: 1,809 | 5.43%
Gregory M. Doyle
Votes: 1,796 | 5.39%
James P. Long
Votes: 1,795 | 5.39%
Michael Gaffney
Votes: 1,777 | 5.34%
Write-In
Votes: 68 | 0.20%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
3,073 | 33,306 | 31,227 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 3,073 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 33,306 |
Undervotes: | 31,227 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 21 (REP) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
16
of 16
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 47 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
728 | 47 | 25,433 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 728 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 47 |
Undervotes: | 25,433 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 21 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
16
of 16
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 12 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
26 | 12 | 248 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 26 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 12 |
Undervotes: | 248 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 22 (DEM) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
13
of 13
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 1,262 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
2,649 | 1,262 | 1,387 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 2,649 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 1,262 |
Undervotes: | 1,387 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Group Ward 22 (REP) (Vote for 1 )
Precincts Reported:
13
of 13
| 100.00%
Candidates
Group
Votes: 236 | 100.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
954 | 236 | 718 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 954 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 236 |
Undervotes: | 718 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 22 (DEM) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
13
of 13
| 100.00%
Candidates
Kevin G. Honan
Votes: 1,854 | 3.74%
Liz A. Breadon
Votes: 1,689 | 3.41%
Michael J. Moran
Votes: 1,646 | 3.32%
Mark S. Ciommo
Votes: 1,503 | 3.03%
Susan B. Tolman
Votes: 1,471 | 2.97%
Patrick J. Galvin
Votes: 1,445 | 2.91%
Kelly M. McGrath
Votes: 1,443 | 2.91%
Millie Hollum-McLaughlin
Votes: 1,431 | 2.89%
Daniel J. Daly
Votes: 1,424 | 2.87%
Bernadette Moran Lally
Votes: 1,419 | 2.86%
Anthony P. D'Isidoro
Votes: 1,415 | 2.85%
Anabela Gomes
Votes: 1,408 | 2.84%
Mary Kilgallen
Votes: 1,407 | 2.84%
Gloria J. Rufo
Votes: 1,402 | 2.83%
Wayne Yeh
Votes: 1,401 | 2.83%
Anne M. Grealish
Votes: 1,397 | 2.82%
Elizabeth H. Sullivan
Votes: 1,396 | 2.82%
Abigail C. Furey
Votes: 1,390 | 2.80%
Craig R. Cashman
Votes: 1,388 | 2.80%
Daniel McLaughlin
Votes: 1,384 | 2.79%
Dianne M. Moran
Votes: 1,382 | 2.79%
Mary E. Larosee
Votes: 1,380 | 2.78%
Deborah A. Reiff
Votes: 1,376 | 2.78%
Shelley Stoehr Bialka
Votes: 1,375 | 2.77%
Donna P. Bruno
Votes: 1,374 | 2.77%
Thomas P. Lally
Votes: 1,361 | 2.74%
Catherine M. Snedeker
Votes: 1,352 | 2.73%
Conor B. Newman
Votes: 1,350 | 2.72%
Patrick L. Kennedy
Votes: 1,346 | 2.71%
Joseph A. McCarthy
Votes: 1,346 | 2.71%
Mark Handley
Votes: 1,345 | 2.71%
Timothy J. Burke
Votes: 1,331 | 2.68%
James Joseph Caruso, III
Votes: 1,330 | 2.68%
Benjamin W. Tocchi
Votes: 1,314 | 2.65%
James Lawrence Sullivan
Votes: 1,308 | 2.64%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
2,649 | 49,583 | 43,132 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 2,649 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 49,583 |
Undervotes: | 43,132 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 22 (REP) (Vote for 35 )
Precincts Reported:
13
of 13
| 100.00%
Candidates
Patricia A. Duffy
Votes: 404 | 29.51%
Mary A. Conlon
Votes: 355 | 25.93%
Benny B. Lee
Votes: 299 | 21.84%
Brandon Jeesing Lee
Votes: 280 | 20.45%
Write-In
Votes: 31 | 2.26%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
954 | 1,369 | 32,021 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 954 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 1,369 |
Undervotes: | 32,021 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Ward Committee Ward 22 (lib) (Vote for 10 )
Precincts Reported:
13
of 13
| 100.00%
Candidates
Write-In
Votes: 0 | 0.00%
Ballots Cast: | Total Votes: | Undervotes: | Overvotes: |
---|---|---|---|
25 | 0 | 250 | 0 |
Ballots Cast: | 25 |
---|---|
Total Votes: | 0 |
Undervotes: | 250 |
Overvotes: | 0 |
Past election results
We have information on state and City elections. You can find results on elections from 2005 to the present.
State and City election results
Looking for more information on state elections? Massachusetts has a searchable database of historical election information.